Home

Calendar
District IX Merged

News and events Archives..

Amazing stories and trivia items

Lodge Activities

Archived Trestleboards

Lodge Philosophy

Quest

A Master's Remarks

Hiram Award

Past Masters

Committees

Contact us

Driving directions

Past year's officers

Grand Lodge of
California website

Links to other Grand Lodges

San Diego division IX website


 


 

Most Recent Past Master
Wor. Dennis P. Stahr - 2017


Past Masters
***************
To view a picture of a Past Master
click on his name


2017  Dennis P. Stahr

2016    John F. Fitch

2015    Robert L. Salini

2014   Ryan A. Bacaoco

2013   William "JR" Knight

2012   Dennis P. Stahr

2011    Steve Laurvick

2010    Kyle Dau

2009    Clinton Black

2008     Ronald Detzer

2007    Robert I. Smith

2006    James J. Achenbach

2005    Robert Windle

2004    John S. Gamache

2003    Michael J. Allen 

2002    Kent B. Dau

2001    Kyle B. Dau 

2000    Dimiter K. Lyakov

1999    Clinton R. Black

1998    David A. Haslim

1997    William L. Mathis 

1996    Gerald Winstanley 

1995 * Gary G. Parks

1994    Howard L. McGill 

1993    David H. McGill

1992    John M. Farrell

1991    Roger R. Parker

1990 * Norman E. Hale 

1989    Howard L. McGill 

1988    Edward L. Deitzler 

1987    John M. Farrell 

1986 *+ Billy J. Knight 

1985 * Albert M. Allemao 

1984 * Odes A. Martini 

1983    Gerald R. Lynn 

1982 * William R. Smith 

1981    David A. Haslim 

1980    Floyd R. Covert 

1979 * Frank A. Kent 

1978 + William K. Karbosky 

1977 * Robert E. Casey, Sr. 

1976    George O. Glavis 

1975 * Ray E. Rapp 

1974 * Gilbert A. Haslim 

1973    James W. Campbell

1972    Theodore Ketterer 

1971 * Alonzo C. Jarrett 

1970 *  William F. Zauss 

1969     Robert A. Carsten 

1968 * Walter W. Andert

1967 * Arthur W. Hannum 

1966 * Ira E. Strahl 

1965 * John W. Fields 

1964 * Merle G. Krebs

1963 * Oliver S. Robertson

1962 * Stephen A Dodd

1961 * Harold A. Gasner

1960 * Robert E. Wilson

1959 * John L. Odle

1958 * Norman E. Hale

1957 * James E. Lee

1956 * Vincent J. Thompson

1955 * Thomas H. Cann

1954 * Robert E. Whiting

1953 * William M. Flenniken

1952 * George E. Adams

1951 * Chester E. Lees

1950 * William Davies

1949 * William E. Rife Jr.

1948 * Millard F. Williams

1947 * Ira F. Ohm

1946 +* Jim L. L. Seaton

1945 * Anthony T. Petersen

1944 * Frank H. G. Adams

1943 * Robert A. Keefer

1942 * Royal S. German

1941 * Raymond W. Perce

1940 * Nathan B. Vickers

1939 * Frank Grim

1938 * Ralph B. Randolph

1937 * Walter L. Gregory

1936 * Albert W.Bradt

1935 * William O. King

1934 * Royal L. Parks

1933 * Lawrence C. Beers

1932 * Bruce L. Cushman

1931 * Lloyd J. Learn

1930 * Otho B. Kissell

1929 * Harry H. Beck

1928 * Joseph H. Wagner

1927 * Paul B. Gurrad

1926 * Raymond S. Penwarden

1925 * Burr H. Prentice

1923-24 * Don D. Donahue     

 

* Called from labor    + Demitted